TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 ?m Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311A-20)

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 ?m Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311A-20)

TL-FC311B-20

TP-LINK

  • $59.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Will be in stock after

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter

? 1? 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
? Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
? Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
? Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20)

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0?C to 50?C (32?F to 122?F)
Storage Temperature -40?C to 70?C (-40?F to 158?F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface ? 1? Gigabit SC Fiber Port
? 1? 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media ? Single-mode Fiber
? UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7?2.9?1.1 in (94.5?73.0?27.0 mm)
Wave Length ? 1310 nm TX
? 1550 nm RX

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 ?m single-mode fiber